|
Our Media/Results from NCAA D2 XC Midwest Regional
Our Results
Team Scores
2013 Results - NCAA D2 XC Midwest RegionalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 9th 2013, 6:19pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wisconsin Runner / Sports Management Associates Coverage for all Division 2 XC Regionals NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday November 9, 2013 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
PRELIMINARY RESULTS - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 153 Samantha Johnson SR Ferris State 21:22 5:44
2 2 169 Jessica Janecke SO Grand Valley St. 21:32 5:47
3 3 212 Tina Oprean SR Malone 21:34 5:47
4 4 115 Delainey Phelps FR Ashland 21:35 5:48
5 5 266 Emily Short JR Saginaw Valley 21:37 5:48
6 6 174 Allyson Winchester JR Grand Valley St. 21:41 5:49
7 7 166 Courtney Brewis SR Grand Valley St. 21:43 5:50
8 8 157 Anna Rudd SR Ferris State 21:44 5:50
9 9 267 Taylor Stepanski SO Saginaw Valley 21:48 5:51
10 10 579 Amanda Farrough FR Lewis 21:54 5:53
11 11 311 Kayla Gagnon SR Wayne St. 21:58 5:54
12 12 168 Kendra Foley FR Grand Valley St. 21:59 5:54
13 13 211 Sarah Meek SO Malone 22:00 5:54
14 14 563 Erika Wilson SR So. Indiana 22:03 5:55
15 15 171 Madie Rodts JR Grand Valley St. 22:04 5:56
16 16 181 Emily Oren SO Hillsdale 22:10 5:57
17 17 167 Jordan Chester SO Grand Valley St. 22:11 5:57
18 18 178 Kristina Galat SO Hillsdale 22:12 5:58
19 19 576 Kristen Bonsor SO Lewis 22:12 5:58
20 20 213 Sara Polatas JR Malone 22:13 5:58
21 21 248 Danielle Miller SR Northwood (Mich.) 22:14 5:58
22 22 236 Mary Kate Cirelli SO Northern Michigan 22:14 5:58
23 23 265 Jessica Reeves SO Saginaw Valley 22:15 5:59
24 24 172 Molly Slavens SR Grand Valley St. 22:17 5:59
25 25 119 Emily Frith JR Bellarmine 22:22 6:00
26 26 561 Augusta Schrader JR So. Indiana 22:27 6:02
27 27 114 Anna Mion JR Ashland 22:28 6:02
28 28 261 Chantelle Fondren JR Saginaw Valley 22:29 6:02
29 29 238 Megan Edic SO Northern Michigan 22:32 6:03
30 30 177 Julia Bos FR Hillsdale 22:35 6:04
31 31 583 Stephanie Nielsen FR Lewis 22:36 6:04
32 32 142 Sari Higgins SR Drury 22:39 6:05
33 33 182 Molly Oren FR Hillsdale 22:41 6:05
34 34 315 Cara Smock JR Wayne St. 22:42 6:06
35 35 180 Victoria McCaffrey SR Hillsdale 22:43 6:06
36 36 556 Skylair Hilton SR So. Indiana 22:43 6:06
37 37 308 Kayla Balfour SO Wayne St. 22:44 6:06
38 38 264 Tori Peet JR Saginaw Valley 22:46 6:07
39 39 190 Jacklyn Howland JR Indianapolis 22:46 6:07
40 40 322 Amanda Zittleman JR Wis.-Parkside 22:47 6:07
41 41 221 Deedra Irwin JR Michigan Tech 22:48 6:07
42 42 286 Ashley Gilroy SR Tiffin 22:49 6:08
43 43 191 Sutton Knapp SR Indianapolis 22:51 6:08
44 44 240 Larissa Halonen JR Northern Michigan 22:53 6:09
45 45 121 Flannery Musk SO Bellarmine 22:54 6:09
46 46 318 Moriah Palmer FR Wis.-Parkside 22:55 6:09
47 47 316 Taylor Miller SR Wis.-Parkside 22:55 6:09
48 48 317 Samantha Montalbano FR Wis.-Parkside 22:56 6:09
49 49 587 Elizabeth Kiblinger SO Maryville 22:56 6:10
50 50 241 Olivia Howard JR Northern Michigan 22:57 6:10
51 323 Megan Doty SR McKendree 22:59 6:10
52 51 100 Jenny Brewer SO Alderson Broaddus 22:59 6:10
53 52 263 Christina Micale FR Saginaw Valley 22:59 6:10
54 53 581 Jamie Hershfang SO Lewis 22:59 6:10
55 303 Michelle Klim FR Ursuline (Ohio) 22:59 6:10
56 54 120 Cindy Kiefer SO Bellarmine 23:00 6:10
57 55 293 Emma Burditt JR Truman 23:00 6:10
58 56 149 Alyssa Cummings FR Ferris State 23:01 6:11
59 57 312 Brittany Johnson SO Wayne St. 23:01 6:11
60 58 179 Chelsea Kilgore JR Hillsdale 23:02 6:11
61 59 218 Sarah Daniels SR Michigan Tech 23:04 6:12
62 60 243 Christina Toogood FR Northern Michigan 23:05 6:12
63 61 584 Kayla Patterson JR Lewis 23:08 6:13
64 62 244 Kelsey Burgess SR Northwood (Mich.) 23:08 6:13
65 63 239 Chelsea Farquhar JR Northern Michigan 23:08 6:13
66 64 110 Kylee Bernthisel SO Ashland 23:09 6:13
67 65 290 Jamie Lombardo SO Tiffin 23:10 6:13
68 66 555 Kristen Gray SR So. Indiana 23:10 6:13
69 67 151 Emily Haynes SO Ferris State 23:10 6:13
70 68 127 Alex Archambault SO Cedarville 23:12 6:14
71 69 145 Rebecca Senn SR Drury 23:12 6:14
72 70 319 Lindsay Rogers FR Wis.-Parkside 23:12 6:14
73 71 280 Trisha Hanlon SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 23:12 6:14
74 72 165 Alexa Stults SR Findlay 23:14 6:14
75 73 188 Emily Bernstein SR Indianapolis 23:16 6:15
76 74 155 Breeann Ovokaitys JR Ferris State 23:16 6:15
77 75 246 Jenny Frantz SO Northwood (Mich.) 23:18 6:15
78 76 208 Mackenzie Keller FR Malone 23:22 6:17
79 77 230 Alyson Smith JR Missouri S&T 23:24 6:17
80 78 164 Melanie Ruich FR Findlay 23:25 6:17
81 79 242 Jordyn Ross SR Northern Michigan 23:26 6:17
82 80 156 Natalie Perry FR Ferris State 23:27 6:18
83 81 299 Laura Tarantino FR Truman 23:29 6:18
84 82 159 Erica Bettac SO Findlay 23:29 6:18
85 83 560 Cathryn Peter FR So. Indiana 23:30 6:19
86 84 295 Lindsey Egan FR Truman 23:31 6:19
87 85 189 Haley Havert SO Indianapolis 23:31 6:19
88 86 187 Haley Baughman SO Indianapolis 23:32 6:19
89 87 313 Chelsea Johnson SO Wayne St. 23:32 6:19
90 88 257 Tara Walker JR Ohio Dominican 23:32 6:19
91 89 250 Brittany Robichaud SR Northwood (Mich.) 23:33 6:19
92 90 111 Taylor Cropper FR Ashland 23:33 6:19
93 91 296 Katie Hirsch SR Truman 23:34 6:20
94 92 126 Briana Ulanowski SR Bellarmine 23:36 6:20
95 93 314 Kayla Smade JR Wayne St. 23:36 6:20
96 94 251 Chloe Thiel SO Northwood (Mich.) 23:38 6:21
97 95 585 Krysten Sebby SR Lewis 23:38 6:21
98 96 161 Samantha Hassen SR Findlay 23:39 6:21
99 97 588 Emily Mauch SO Maryville 23:40 6:21
100 98 320 Kelsey Steenstrup SO Wis.-Parkside 23:40 6:21
101 99 183 Kathryn Royer SO Hillsdale 23:41 6:21
102 100 253 Shakita Kabicek FR Ohio Dominican 23:41 6:21
103 101 146 Brenda Varela SR Drury 23:42 6:22
104 102 186 Jasmine Al-Anzi SO Indianapolis 23:43 6:22
105 103 209 Katie King SR Malone 23:43 6:22
106 104 214 Mattison Rankin JR Malone 23:43 6:22
107 105 160 Samantha Grippe SO Findlay 23:44 6:22
108 106 131 Rachel Groh FR Cedarville 23:47 6:23
109 107 193 Emily Thorton SO Indianapolis 23:49 6:24
110 108 116 Marissa Sinko SO Ashland 23:49 6:24
111 109 577 Megan Burgener FR Lewis 23:50 6:24
112 110 287 Jessica Kern JR Tiffin 23:50 6:24
113 111 285 Jennifer Colone JR Tiffin 23:50 6:24
114 112 282 Frehiwet Negassi JR St. Joseph's (Ind. 23:51 6:24
115 113 215 Madison Schuler JR Malone 23:52 6:24
116 114 260 Teha Ames JR Saginaw Valley 23:53 6:25
117 115 118 Rachel Clemons SO Bellarmine 23:58 6:26
118 301 Nicole Burlinson SO Ursuline (Ohio) 23:58 6:26
119 116 224 Marissa Yovetich JR Michigan Tech 23:59 6:26
120 117 113 Jackie Genetin FR Ashland 23:59 6:26
121 118 133 Kristin Lamaan SO Cedarville 24:00 6:27
122 119 217 Cassandra Bobart SO Michigan Tech 24:00 6:27
123 120 147 Olivia Willoughby FR Drury 24:02 6:27
124 121 558 Kaylee McClanahan SR So. Indiana 24:09 6:29
125 122 281 Morgan Kleinaman SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 24:12 6:30
126 123 223 Rachel Mason SR Michigan Tech 24:15 6:31
127 124 309 Amanda Brewer JR Wayne St. 24:17 6:31
128 125 229 Megan Schulte FR Missouri S&T 24:17 6:31
129 126 109 Jillian Bajaksouzian FR Ashland 24:20 6:32
130 127 129 Kay Dunn FR Cedarville 24:20 6:32
131 128 252 Nicole Brown SO Ohio Dominican 24:21 6:32
132 129 124 Virginia Steilberg SR Bellarmine 24:23 6:33
133 130 144 Lindsey Hutchinson FR Drury 24:24 6:33
134 131 586 Samantha Hartnett SO Maryville 24:26 6:34
135 132 291 Samantha Smith SO Tiffin 24:28 6:34
136 133 247 Jennifer McKenna FR Northwood (Mich.) 24:29 6:34
137 134 294 Madeline Cloonan FR Truman 24:29 6:34
138 138 Ellen Cantaral JR Davis & Elkins 24:31 6:35
139 302 Melissa Klim FR Ursuline (Ohio) 24:31 6:35
140 135 283 Andie Strang JR St. Joseph's (Ind. 24:31 6:35
141 136 222 Carolyn Lucca FR Michigan Tech 24:32 6:35
142 137 591 Sheena Simpson SR Maryville 24:33 6:35
143 138 141 Katlyn Hatz FR Drury 24:34 6:36
144 139 300 Lauren Westen SO Truman 24:36 6:36
145 140 590 Justine Siedel SR Maryville 24:37 6:36
146 141 297 Abby Palm SR Truman 24:38 6:37
147 142 562 Carly Whitesell FR So. Indiana 24:38 6:37
148 143 225 Crystal Beffa FR Missouri S&T 24:41 6:38
149 144 128 Haley Bredeson FR Cedarville 24:45 6:39
150 145 279 Katie Deboy SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 24:45 6:39
151 146 227 Brenda Ellis JR Missouri S&T 24:50 6:40
152 147 135 Melanie Redfield JR Cedarville 24:51 6:40
153 148 321 Markelle Turk SO Wis.-Parkside 24:53 6:41
154 149 150 Jessica Delaney FR Ferris State 24:57 6:42
155 150 204 Kelsey Lewis SR Lake Superior St. 24:57 6:42
156 305 Kate Ryan JR Walsh 25:06 6:44
157 151 219 Alice Flanders JR Michigan Tech 25:07 6:45
158 259 April Kirk FR Ohio Valley 25:10 6:45
159 152 592 Kari Wiegmann FR Maryville 25:14 6:46
160 153 254 Mallory Kitts SR Ohio Dominican 25:15 6:47
161 154 162 McKenzie Mahlmeister SO Findlay 25:19 6:48
162 155 289 Ashley Linton SO Tiffin 25:20 6:48
163 156 255 Michelle McKean SR Ohio Dominican 25:25 6:49
164 157 228 Katelyn Fricke FR Missouri S&T 25:30 6:51
165 158 148 Maggie Wilmes SR Drury 25:31 6:51
166 159 589 Ashley Schmittzehe JR Maryville 25:34 6:52
167 160 206 Casey Shafer FR Lake Superior St. 25:38 6:53
168 161 105 Rebekah McBride JR Alderson Broaddus 25:40 6:53
169 162 256 Erin Miller FR Ohio Dominican 25:43 6:54
170 163 288 Chelsea Knapp SO Tiffin 25:43 6:54
171 164 201 Jessica Allen JR Lake Superior St. 25:44 6:55
172 165 123 Rachel Rawson SO Bellarmine 25:49 6:56
173 166 205 Hannah Passino FR Lake Superior St. 25:50 6:56
174 167 107 Hannah Surface FR Alderson Broaddus 26:01 6:59
175 168 233 Allie Wood SO Missouri S&T 26:04 7:00
176 307 Annie Zaremba FR Walsh 26:05 7:00
177 169 231 Diane Strong SR Missouri S&T 26:10 7:01
178 170 163 Erin Reinhart-Anez FR Findlay 26:15 7:03
179 171 278 Cheryl Broch FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 26:17 7:03
180 172 203 Elizabeth Dachs SR Lake Superior St. 26:26 7:06
181 173 245 Julia Cherwinski FR Northwood (Mich.) 26:29 7:07
182 304 Jill Bresnahan FR Walsh 26:30 7:07
183 306 Sarah Torok FR Walsh 27:01 7:15
184 137 Amber Abbott SO Davis & Elkins 27:09 7:17
185 174 108 Lindsey Thayer SR Alderson Broaddus 27:15 7:19
186 269 Jesse Browne FR Salem Int'l 27:16 7:19
187 139 Rebecca Verbonitz SR Davis & Elkins 27:24 7:21
188 175 277 Madeline Biddle FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 27:31 7:23
189 176 207 Mary Warsecke FR Lake Superior St. 27:35 7:24
190 177 101 Erin Brown FR Alderson Broaddus 28:14 7:35
191 178 106 Megan Pritt FR Alderson Broaddus 28:25 7:38
192 179 198 Taylor Mitchell SR Kentucky Wesleyan 28:28 7:38
193 180 104 Beverly Knight SO Alderson Broaddus 28:31 7:39
194 181 202 Shana Boynton JR Lake Superior St. 29:38 7:57
195 182 200 Taylor Wilson FR Kentucky Wesleyan 30:00 8:03
196 183 196 Anita Black FR Kentucky Wesleyan 30:49 8:16
197 184 199 Casey Price FR Kentucky Wesleyan 31:09 8:22
198 185 197 Tiffany Clark SR Kentucky Wesleyan 31:20 8:25
PRELIMINARY TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
1. 42 Grand Valley State ( 21:48 1:48:59 0:32)
=================================================================
1 2 Jessica Janecke SO 21:32
2 6 Allyson Winchester JR 21:41
3 7 Courtney Brewis SR 21:43
4 12 Kendra Foley FR 21:59
5 15 Madie Rodts JR 22:04
6 ( 17) Jordan Chester SO 22:11
7 ( 24) Molly Slavens SR 22:17
2. 103 Saginaw Valley ( 22:11 1:50:55 1:09)
=================================================================
1 5 Emily Short JR 21:37
2 9 Taylor Stepanski SO 21:48
3 23 Jessica Reeves SO 22:15
4 28 Chantelle Fondren JR 22:29
5 38 Tori Peet JR 22:46
6 ( 52) Christina Micale FR 22:59
7 (114) Teha Ames JR 23:53
3. 132 Hillsdale ( 22:29 1:52:21 0:33)
=================================================================
1 16 Emily Oren SO 22:10
2 18 Kristina Galat SO 22:12
3 30 Julia Bos FR 22:35
4 33 Molly Oren FR 22:41
5 35 Victoria McCaffrey SR 22:43
6 ( 58) Chelsea Kilgore JR 23:02
7 ( 99) Kathryn Royer SO 23:41
4. 174 Lewis University ( 22:34 1:52:49 1:14)
=================================================================
1 10 Amanda Farrough FR 21:54
2 19 Kristen Bonsor SO 22:12
3 31 Stephanie Nielsen FR 22:36
4 53 Jamie Hershfang SO 22:59
5 61 Kayla Patterson JR 23:08
6 ( 95) Krysten Sebby SR 23:38
7 (109) Megan Burgener FR 23:50
5. 205 Northern Michigan ( 22:45 1:53:41 0:51)
=================================================================
1 22 Mary Kate Cirelli SO 22:14
2 29 Megan Edic SO 22:32
3 44 Larissa Halonen JR 22:53
4 50 Olivia Howard JR 22:57
5 60 Christina Toogood FR 23:05
6 ( 63) Chelsea Farquhar JR 23:08
7 ( 79) Jordyn Ross SR 23:26
6. 206 Ferris State ( 22:31 1:52:33 1:54)
=================================================================
1 1 Samantha Johnson SR 21:22
2 8 Anna Rudd SR 21:44
3 56 Alyssa Cummings FR 23:01
4 67 Emily Haynes SO 23:10
5 74 Breeann Ovokaitys JR 23:16
6 ( 80) Natalie Perry FR 23:27
7 (149) Jessica Delaney FR 24:57
7. 215 Malone ( 22:35 1:52:52 2:09)
=================================================================
1 3 Tina Oprean SR 21:34
2 13 Sarah Meek SO 22:00
3 20 Sara Polatas JR 22:13
4 76 Mackenzie Keller FR 23:22
5 103 Katie King SR 23:43
6 (104) Mattison Rankin JR 23:43
7 (113) Madison Schuler JR 23:52
8. 225 Southern Indiana ( 22:47 1:53:53 1:27)
=================================================================
1 14 Erika Wilson SR 22:03
2 26 Augusta Schrader JR 22:27
3 36 Skylair Hilton SR 22:43
4 66 Kristen Gray SR 23:10
5 83 Cathryn Peter FR 23:30
6 (121) Kaylee McClanahan SR 24:09
7 (142) Carly Whitesell FR 24:38
9. 226 Wayne St. ( 22:48 1:53:57 1:34)
=================================================================
1 11 Kayla Gagnon SR 21:58
2 34 Cara Smock JR 22:42
3 37 Kayla Balfour SO 22:44
4 57 Brittany Johnson SO 23:01
5 87 Chelsea Johnson SO 23:32
6 ( 93) Kayla Smade JR 23:36
7 (124) Amanda Brewer JR 24:17
10. 251 Wis.-Parkside ( 22:57 1:54:45 0:25)
=================================================================
1 40 Amanda Zittleman JR 22:47
2 46 Moriah Palmer FR 22:55
3 47 Taylor Miller SR 22:55
4 48 Samantha Montalbano FR 22:56
5 70 Lindsay Rogers FR 23:12
6 ( 98) Kelsey Steenstrup SO 23:40
7 (148) Markelle Turk SO 24:53
11. 293 Ashland ( 22:55 1:54:34 2:14)
=================================================================
1 4 Delainey Phelps FR 21:35
2 27 Anna Mion JR 22:28
3 64 Kylee Bernthisel SO 23:09
4 90 Taylor Cropper FR 23:33
5 108 Marissa Sinko SO 23:49
6 (117) Jackie Genetin FR 23:59
7 (126) Jillian Bajaksouzian FR 24:20
12. 326 Indianapolis ( 23:12 1:55:56 0:46)
=================================================================
1 39 Jacklyn Howland JR 22:46
2 43 Sutton Knapp SR 22:51
3 73 Emily Bernstein SR 23:16
4 85 Haley Havert SO 23:31
5 86 Haley Baughman SO 23:32
6 (102) Jasmine Al-Anzi SO 23:43
7 (107) Emily Thorton SO 23:49
13. 331 Bellarmine ( 23:10 1:55:50 1:36)
=================================================================
1 25 Emily Frith JR 22:22
2 45 Flannery Musk SO 22:54
3 54 Cindy Kiefer SO 23:00
4 92 Briana Ulanowski SR 23:36
5 115 Rachel Clemons SO 23:58
6 (129) Virginia Steilberg SR 24:23
7 (165) Rachel Rawson SO 25:49
14. 341 Northwood (Mich.) ( 23:11 1:55:51 1:24)
=================================================================
1 21 Danielle Miller SR 22:14
2 62 Kelsey Burgess SR 23:08
3 75 Jenny Frantz SO 23:18
4 89 Brittany Robichaud SR 23:33
5 94 Chloe Thiel SO 23:38
6 (133) Jennifer McKenna FR 24:29
7 (173) Julia Cherwinski FR 26:29
15. 433 Findlay ( 23:31 1:57:31 0:30)
=================================================================
1 72 Alexa Stults SR 23:14
2 78 Melanie Ruich FR 23:25
3 82 Erica Bettac SO 23:29
4 96 Samantha Hassen SR 23:39
5 105 Samantha Grippe SO 23:44
6 (154) McKenzie Mahlmeister SO 25:19
7 (170) Erin Reinhart-Anez FR 26:15
16. 445 Truman ( 23:37 1:58:03 1:29)
=================================================================
1 55 Emma Burditt JR 23:00
2 81 Laura Tarantino FR 23:29
3 84 Lindsey Egan FR 23:31
4 91 Katie Hirsch SR 23:34
5 134 Madeline Cloonan FR 24:29
6 (139) Lauren Westen SO 24:36
7 (141) Abby Palm SR 24:38
17. 452 Drury University ( 23:36 1:57:59 1:45)
=================================================================
1 32 Sari Higgins SR 22:39
2 69 Rebecca Senn SR 23:12
3 101 Brenda Varela SR 23:42
4 120 Olivia Willoughby FR 24:02
5 130 Lindsey Hutchinson FR 24:24
6 (138) Katlyn Hatz FR 24:34
7 (158) Maggie Wilmes SR 25:31
18. 458 Michigan Tech ( 23:38 1:58:06 1:27)
=================================================================
1 41 Deedra Irwin JR 22:48
2 59 Sarah Daniels SR 23:04
3 116 Marissa Yovetich JR 23:59
4 119 Cassandra Bobart SO 24:00
5 123 Rachel Mason SR 24:15
6 (136) Carolyn Lucca FR 24:32
7 (151) Alice Flanders JR 25:07
19. 460 Tiffin ( 23:38 1:58:07 1:39)
=================================================================
1 42 Ashley Gilroy SR 22:49
2 65 Jamie Lombardo SO 23:10
3 110 Jessica Kern JR 23:50
4 111 Jennifer Colone JR 23:50
5 132 Samantha Smith SO 24:28
6 (155) Ashley Linton SO 25:20
7 (163) Chelsea Knapp SO 25:43
20. 554 Maryville ( 24:03 2:00:12 1:41)
=================================================================
1 49 Elizabeth Kiblinger SO 22:56
2 97 Emily Mauch SO 23:40
3 131 Samantha Hartnett SO 24:26
4 137 Sheena Simpson SR 24:33
5 140 Justine Siedel SR 24:37
6 (152) Kari Wiegmann FR 25:14
7 (159) Ashley Schmittzehe JR 25:34
21. 563 Cedarville ( 24:01 2:00:04 1:33)
=================================================================
1 68 Alex Archambault SO 23:12
2 106 Rachel Groh FR 23:47
3 118 Kristin Lamaan SO 24:00
4 127 Kay Dunn FR 24:20
5 144 Haley Bredeson FR 24:45
6 (147) Melanie Redfield JR 24:51
22. 585 St. Joseph's (Ind. ( 24:07 2:00:31 1:33)
=================================================================
1 71 Trisha Hanlon SR 23:12
2 112 Frehiwet Negassi JR 23:51
3 122 Morgan Kleinaman SR 24:12
4 135 Andie Strang JR 24:31
5 145 Katie Deboy SR 24:45
6 (171) Cheryl Broch FR 26:17
7 (175) Madeline Biddle FR 27:31
23. 625 Ohio Dominican ( 24:27 2:02:14 1:53)
=================================================================
1 88 Tara Walker JR 23:32
2 100 Shakita Kabicek FR 23:41
3 128 Nicole Brown SO 24:21
4 153 Mallory Kitts SR 25:15
5 156 Michelle McKean SR 25:25
6 (162) Erin Miller FR 25:43
24. 648 Missouri S&T ( 24:33 2:02:42 2:06)
=================================================================
1 77 Alyson Smith JR 23:24
2 125 Megan Schulte FR 24:17
3 143 Crystal Beffa FR 24:41
4 146 Brenda Ellis JR 24:50
5 157 Katelyn Fricke FR 25:30
6 (168) Allie Wood SO 26:04
7 (169) Diane Strong SR 26:10
25. 730 Alderson Broaddus ( 26:02 2:10:09 5:15)
=================================================================
1 51 Jenny Brewer SO 22:59
2 161 Rebekah McBride JR 25:40
3 167 Hannah Surface FR 26:01
4 174 Lindsey Thayer SR 27:15
5 177 Erin Brown FR 28:14
6 (178) Megan Pritt FR 28:25
7 (180) Beverly Knight SO 28:31
26. 812 Lake Superior State ( 25:43 2:08:35 1:29)
=================================================================
1 150 Kelsey Lewis SR 24:57
2 160 Casey Shafer FR 25:38
3 164 Jessica Allen JR 25:44
4 166 Hannah Passino FR 25:50
5 172 Elizabeth Dachs SR 26:26
6 (176) Mary Warsecke FR 27:35
7 (181) Shana Boynton JR 29:38
27. 913 Kentucky Wesleyan ( 30:22 2:31:46 2:52)
=================================================================
1 179 Taylor Mitchell SR 28:28
2 182 Taylor Wilson FR 30:00
3 183 Anita Black FR 30:49
4 184 Casey Price FR 31:09
5 185 Tiffany Clark SR 31:20
PRELIMINARY RESULTS - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 568 Johnnie Guy SO So. Indiana 31:06 5:01
2 2 401 Alan Peterson JR Grand Valley St. 31:20 5:03
3 3 415 Alex Cushman JR Indianapolis 31:21 5:03
4 4 351 Matt Brooker SR Cedarville 31:23 5:04
5 5 403 Brent Showerman SR Grand Valley St. 31:24 5:04
6 564 Blake Delong SR McKendree 31:28 5:04
7 6 573 Tyler Pence JR So. Indiana 31:28 5:04
8 7 598 Andrew McLain SR Lewis 31:37 5:06
9 8 505 Logan Barrett JR St. Joseph's (Ind. 31:54 5:08
10 9 334 Brian Baum JR Ashland 31:58 5:09
11 10 358 Joe Niemiec SR Cedarville 31:59 5:09
12 11 359 Ben Tuttle JR Cedarville 31:59 5:09
13 12 397 Chris May FR Grand Valley St. 32:02 5:10
14 13 338 Charlie Michel FR Ashland 32:04 5:10
15 14 386 David Silversmith SR Ferris State 32:06 5:10
16 15 395 Kyle Flores SO Grand Valley St. 32:06 5:10
17 16 569 Josh Guy SO So. Indiana 32:07 5:11
18 17 570 Noah Lutz FR So. Indiana 32:10 5:11
19 18 349 Robert Sandlin SR Bellarmine 32:10 5:11
20 19 394 Chad Cini SO Grand Valley St. 32:13 5:11
21 20 458 Jani Lane SO Michigan Tech 32:13 5:12
22 21 417 Craig Jordan SR Indianapolis 32:14 5:12
23 22 546 Irvin Wyche SO Wayne St. 32:15 5:12
24 23 464 Brad Chronister SR Missouri S&T 32:15 5:12
25 24 575 Cody Stone SO So. Indiana 32:15 5:12
26 25 339 Isaac Potes JR Ashland 32:16 5:12
27 26 531 Justin Groubert JR Walsh 32:19 5:13
28 27 451 Jarod Williams SR Malone 32:23 5:13
29 28 380 Spencer Gerber JR Ferris State 32:25 5:13
30 29 377 Alex Bladecki SR Ferris State 32:26 5:14
31 30 379 Brandon Cushman SR Ferris State 32:26 5:14
32 31 572 Trent Nolan JR So. Indiana 32:30 5:14
33 32 542 Eddie Komph SO Wayne St. 32:32 5:15
34 33 439 Ben Deuling SO Lake Superior St. 32:33 5:15
35 34 434 Nick Hall SO Lake Erie 32:35 5:15
36 35 599 Sean Smith SR Lewis 32:36 5:15
37 36 605 Kyle Deeken JR Maryville 32:36 5:15
38 37 360 Clay Watson JR Cedarville 32:37 5:15
39 38 409 Joshua Mirth JR Hillsdale 32:38 5:16
40 39 550 Cody Kurscheidt SR Wis.-Parkside 32:41 5:16
41 40 404 John Butler JR Hillsdale 32:42 5:16
42 41 553 Kyle Staven SO Wis.-Parkside 32:44 5:17
43 42 398 Josh Moskalewski SR Grand Valley St. 32:45 5:17
44 43 450 Scott Whitaker SO Malone 32:46 5:17
45 44 476 Marcus Rogers SR Northwood (Mich.) 32:46 5:17
46 45 447 Ryan Roush SO Malone 32:48 5:17
47 46 454 Kyle Hanson SO Michigan Tech 32:49 5:17
48 47 382 Andrew Harper JR Ferris State 32:50 5:17
49 48 433 Dalton Graham FR Lake Erie 32:51 5:18
50 49 333 Jon Albaugh FR Ashland 32:52 5:18
51 50 452 Mitch Williams SR Malone 32:54 5:18
52 51 410 Joseph Newcomb FR Hillsdale 32:55 5:18
53 52 355 Ryan Gustafson SR Cedarville 32:57 5:19
54 53 445 Luis Carbajal SO Malone 33:01 5:19
55 54 357 Neil Klinger SR Cedarville 33:03 5:20
56 55 571 Hunter Motz JR So. Indiana 33:03 5:20
57 56 371 Austin Craven SO Drury 33:04 5:20
58 57 449 Andrew Trusty JR Malone 33:06 5:20
59 58 549 Ron Hedman JR Wis.-Parkside 33:07 5:20
60 59 471 Silas Dekalita SO Northwood (Mich.) 33:10 5:21
61 60 595 Andrew Knapik JR Lewis 33:11 5:21
62 61 534 Naimbai Njerakey FR Walsh 33:13 5:21
63 62 384 Bill King SR Ferris State 33:15 5:21
64 63 408 Luke Hickman JR Hillsdale 33:19 5:22
65 64 461 Jason Saliga FR Michigan Tech 33:20 5:22
66 65 547 Troy Cunningham JR Wis.-Parkside 33:21 5:22
67 66 539 Nick Culbertson JR Wayne St. 33:22 5:23
68 67 348 Taylor Sanders SO Bellarmine 33:24 5:23
69 68 375 Will Shadwick SR Drury 33:26 5:23
70 69 399 Spencer Pageau SO Grand Valley St. 33:26 5:23
71 70 491 Gareth Gose SR Saginaw Valley 33:28 5:24
72 71 511 Matt Phillips SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 33:29 5:24
73 72 376 Aaron Tucker JR Drury 33:30 5:24
74 73 519 Richard Roe SO Tiffin 33:30 5:24
75 74 517 Kevin McKown JR Tiffin 33:31 5:24
76 75 352 Matt Cheney JR Cedarville 33:32 5:24
77 76 526 Chad Petrofsky SR Truman 33:33 5:24
78 77 378 Lucas Copi SO Ferris State 33:33 5:24
79 78 466 Danny Deposki JR Missouri S&T 33:34 5:25
80 79 601 James Weissensel SO Lewis 33:36 5:25
81 80 406 Luke Daigneault FR Hillsdale 33:40 5:25
82 81 594 James Frederickson FR Lewis 33:42 5:26
83 82 597 Allesandro Mazza JR Lewis 33:43 5:26
84 83 535 Matt Roshak SR Walsh 33:44 5:26
85 84 421 Sean O'Brien JR Indianapolis 33:46 5:26
86 85 552 Gabe Poser SO Wis.-Parkside 33:49 5:27
87 86 413 Nolan Wojtowicz SO Hillsdale 33:50 5:27
88 87 342 Nick Christensen FR Bellarmine 33:52 5:27
89 88 496 Tony Peel JR Saginaw Valley 33:52 5:28
90 89 606 Casey Humphrey SR Maryville 33:53 5:28
91 90 347 Joshua Rodenberg FR Bellarmine 33:54 5:28
92 91 510 Patrick Massoels JR St. Joseph's (Ind. 33:55 5:28
93 92 541 Nick Jackson SR Wayne St. 33:55 5:28
94 93 418 Joel Keller SO Indianapolis 33:56 5:28
95 94 548 Jake Dubnicka FR Wis.-Parkside 33:56 5:28
96 565 Dylan Hartley FR McKendree 33:57 5:28
97 95 509 Justin Hays FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 33:58 5:28
98 96 596 Michael Leet FR Lewis 34:00 5:29
99 97 497 Joey Southgate FR Saginaw Valley 34:01 5:29
100 98 412 Matthew Vanegmond SR Hillsdale 34:03 5:29
101 99 455 Bradon Kampstra JR Michigan Tech 34:05 5:30
102 100 460 Sean Pengelly FR Michigan Tech 34:06 5:30
103 101 373 Matt Lytle JR Drury 34:07 5:30
104 102 492 Charlend Howard FR Saginaw Valley 34:10 5:30
105 103 609 Joe Zuniga JR Maryville 34:10 5:30
106 104 495 Jalen Payne JR Saginaw Valley 34:10 5:30
107 105 340 Drew Windle JR Ashland 34:12 5:31
108 106 490 Nate Cruz FR Saginaw Valley 34:12 5:31
109 107 507 Brian Eurton FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 34:13 5:31
110 108 537 Jackson Zaremba JR Walsh 34:16 5:31
111 109 423 Brandon Smith FR Indianapolis 34:16 5:31
112 110 514 Michael Grunden SR Tiffin 34:16 5:31
113 111 463 Justin Brown SO Missouri S&T 34:16 5:31
114 112 370 Ben Chapman SR Drury 34:19 5:32
115 113 604 Zach Boyle JR Maryville 34:19 5:32
116 114 469 Jacob Tayloe SR Missouri S&T 34:20 5:32
117 115 362 Tommy Boone SR Davis & Elkins 34:23 5:32
118 116 538 Ruben Cardenas SO Wayne St. 34:24 5:33
119 117 607 Tyler Jones SO Maryville 34:24 5:33
120 118 462 Nathan Boys SO Missouri S&T 34:26 5:33
121 119 527 Andrew Sheets SR Truman 34:28 5:33
122 120 506 Jake Carden SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 34:30 5:34
123 121 513 Joel Edwards SO Tiffin 34:31 5:34
124 122 438 Adam Birkeland SO Lake Superior St. 34:36 5:34
125 123 337 Brandon Mesnard JR Ashland 34:36 5:35
126 124 543 Kory Lohrmann JR Wayne St. 34:37 5:35
127 125 374 Kyle Sartain SR Drury 34:37 5:35
128 126 524 Brad Hart JR Truman 34:38 5:35
129 489 Andrew Shaffer SO Ohio Valley 34:41 5:35
130 127 512 Aaron Zollman FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 34:44 5:36
131 128 389 Jacob Hayes JR Findlay 34:47 5:36
132 129 419 Benjamin McMillan SR Indianapolis 34:49 5:37
133 130 530 Justin Eddy JR Walsh 34:50 5:37
134 131 361 Wes Anderson FR Davis & Elkins 34:50 5:37
135 132 528 Alex Volstromer SR Truman 34:50 5:37
136 133 457 Daniel Kulas FR Michigan Tech 34:52 5:37
137 134 368 Kevin Abernathy JR Drury 34:54 5:37
138 135 435 Vinnie Horning FR Lake Erie 34:57 5:38
139 136 523 Tyler Gardner FR Truman 35:00 5:38
140 137 480 Mike Barber JR Ohio Dominican 35:03 5:39
141 138 536 Matt Thiessen SO Walsh 35:07 5:40
142 139 448 Michelino Sunseri JR Malone 35:09 5:40
143 140 341 Paul Altoff JR Bellarmine 35:09 5:40
144 141 608 Tyler Uhrich FR Maryville 35:10 5:40
145 142 470 Garrett Wood FR Missouri S&T 35:10 5:40
146 143 335 Josh Davis JR Ashland 35:14 5:41
147 144 478 Dave Rowley JR Northwood (Mich.) 35:14 5:41
148 145 525 Micah Palmer FR Truman 35:15 5:41
149 146 533 Ben Lehotay FR Walsh 35:15 5:41
150 147 479 Mike Todd JR Northwood (Mich.) 35:17 5:41
151 148 481 Andrew Beier FR Ohio Dominican 35:23 5:42
152 149 520 Seth Vermillion SO Tiffin 35:25 5:42
153 150 393 Reid Wolin FR Findlay 35:25 5:42
154 151 484 Austin Kilgore SO Ohio Dominican 35:31 5:43
155 152 367 Matt Zorn FR Davis & Elkins 35:34 5:44
156 153 443 Ryan Rogers FR Lake Superior St. 35:36 5:44
157 154 516 Chris McKown FR Tiffin 35:36 5:44
158 155 603 Anthony Allen SO Maryville 35:39 5:45
159 156 467 Chris Marchman JR Missouri S&T 35:40 5:45
160 157 444 Anthony Silva JR Lake Superior St. 35:47 5:46
161 158 366 Paul Louzy FR Davis & Elkins 35:57 5:48
162 159 474 Joe Jones FR Northwood (Mich.) 36:13 5:50
163 160 483 Patrick Ferguson FR Ohio Dominican 36:19 5:51
164 488 Ben Murphy SR Ohio Valley 36:20 5:51
165 161 482 Connor Callahan JR Ohio Dominican 36:21 5:51
166 162 475 Will Moench FR Northwood (Mich.) 36:25 5:52
167 163 326 James Anderson SR Alderson Broaddus 36:30 5:53
168 164 414 Kameron Casey SO Indianapolis 36:34 5:53
169 165 442 Matthew Regal SR Lake Superior St. 36:44 5:55
170 166 345 Michael Momper FR Bellarmine 36:46 5:55
171 167 328 Connor Horvath SO Alderson Broaddus 36:49 5:56
172 168 472 Matt Dippel SO Northwood (Mich.) 36:52 5:56
173 169 441 Taylor Heath SR Lake Superior St. 36:56 5:57
174 170 503 Jacob Spurk SO Salem Int'l 37:03 5:58
175 171 390 Seth Pemberton FR Findlay 37:08 5:59
176 172 522 Samuel Gallup FR Truman 37:14 6:00
177 173 387 Derek Bornorst SO Findlay 37:23 6:01
178 174 431 Jacob Godec FR Lake Erie 37:23 6:01
179 175 515 Chris Johnson FR Tiffin 37:27 6:02
180 176 365 Zach Hanshaw JR Davis & Elkins 37:33 6:03
181 177 430 Michael Dahmen FR Lake Erie 37:35 6:03
182 178 388 Aaron Cingle FR Findlay 37:51 6:06
183 179 391 Josh Seedorf FR Findlay 37:52 6:06
184 180 331 Leonard Roach SR Alderson Broaddus 38:02 6:08
185 424 Seth Applegate FR Kentucky Wesleyan 38:23 6:11
186 181 363 Churchill Davenport SR Davis & Elkins 38:56 6:16
187 182 332 Brandon Rockwell FR Alderson Broaddus 39:00 6:17
188 183 364 Gerald Furby FR Davis & Elkins 39:06 6:18
189 184 329 Ethan Malcomb FR Alderson Broaddus 39:41 6:24
190 185 498 Marcus Chadwick FR Salem Int'l 39:46 6:24
191 186 437 Dan Bell FR Lake Superior St. 39:54 6:26
192 426 Seth Burnette SO Kentucky Wesleyan 40:00 6:27
193 187 330 Rashawn Moseley FR Alderson Broaddus 41:17 6:39
194 188 327 Zach Douglas SR Alderson Broaddus 44:28 7:10
195 428 Patrick McIntyre FR Kentucky Wesleyan 44:35 7:11
196 427 Billy Busby FR Kentucky Wesleyan 44:37 7:11
197 189 501 Kanneak Rice FR Salem Int'l 44:54 7:14
198 190 504 Michael Williams FR Salem Int'l 48:50 7:52
199 191 499 Kevin Gilbert JR Salem Int'l 48:50 7:52
PRELIMINARY TEAM SCORES - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
1. 53 Grand Valley State ( 31:49 2:39:05 0:53)
=================================================================
1 2 Alan Peterson JR 31:20
2 5 Brent Showerman SR 31:24
3 12 Chris May FR 32:02
4 15 Kyle Flores SO 32:06
5 19 Chad Cini SO 32:13
6 ( 42) Josh Moskalewski SR 32:45
7 ( 69) Spencer Pageau SO 33:26
2. 64 Southern Indiana ( 31:50 2:39:06 1:09)
=================================================================
1 1 Johnnie Guy SO 31:06
2 6 Tyler Pence JR 31:28
3 16 Josh Guy SO 32:07
4 17 Noah Lutz FR 32:10
5 24 Cody Stone SO 32:15
6 ( 31) Trent Nolan JR 32:30
7 ( 55) Hunter Motz JR 33:03
3. 114 Cedarville ( 32:11 2:40:55 1:34)
=================================================================
1 4 Matt Brooker SR 31:23
2 10 Joe Niemiec SR 31:59
3 11 Ben Tuttle JR 31:59
4 37 Clay Watson JR 32:37
5 52 Ryan Gustafson SR 32:57
6 ( 54) Neil Klinger SR 33:03
7 ( 75) Matt Cheney JR 33:32
4. 148 Ferris State ( 32:27 2:42:13 0:44)
=================================================================
1 14 David Silversmith SR 32:06
2 28 Spencer Gerber JR 32:25
3 29 Alex Bladecki SR 32:26
4 30 Brandon Cushman SR 32:26
5 47 Andrew Harper JR 32:50
6 ( 62) Bill King SR 33:15
7 ( 77) Lucas Copi SO 33:33
5. 201 Ashland ( 32:41 2:43:22 2:14)
=================================================================
1 9 Brian Baum JR 31:58
2 13 Charlie Michel FR 32:04
3 25 Isaac Potes JR 32:16
4 49 Jon Albaugh FR 32:52
5 105 Drew Windle JR 34:12
6 (123) Brandon Mesnard JR 34:36
7 (143) Josh Davis JR 35:14
6. 218 Malone ( 32:47 2:43:52 0:38)
=================================================================
1 27 Jarod Williams SR 32:23
2 43 Scott Whitaker SO 32:46
3 45 Ryan Roush SO 32:48
4 50 Mitch Williams SR 32:54
5 53 Luis Carbajal SO 33:01
6 ( 57) Andrew Trusty JR 33:06
7 (139) Michelino Sunseri JR 35:09
7. 262 Lewis University ( 32:57 2:44:42 2:05)
=================================================================
1 7 Andrew McLain SR 31:37
2 35 Sean Smith SR 32:36
3 60 Andrew Knapik JR 33:11
4 79 James Weissensel SO 33:36
5 81 James Frederickson FR 33:42
6 ( 82) Allesandro Mazza JR 33:43
7 ( 96) Michael Leet FR 34:00
8. 272 Hillsdale ( 33:03 2:45:14 1:02)
=================================================================
1 38 Joshua Mirth JR 32:38
2 40 John Butler JR 32:42
3 51 Joseph Newcomb FR 32:55
4 63 Luke Hickman JR 33:19
5 80 Luke Daigneault FR 33:40
6 ( 86) Nolan Wojtowicz SO 33:50
7 ( 98) Matthew Vanegmond SR 34:03
9. 288 Wis.-Parkside ( 33:09 2:45:42 1:08)
=================================================================
1 39 Cody Kurscheidt SR 32:41
2 41 Kyle Staven SO 32:44
3 58 Ron Hedman JR 33:07
4 65 Troy Cunningham JR 33:21
5 85 Gabe Poser SO 33:49
6 ( 94) Jake Dubnicka FR 33:56
10. 310 Indianapolis ( 33:07 2:45:33 2:55)
=================================================================
1 3 Alex Cushman JR 31:21
2 21 Craig Jordan SR 32:14
3 84 Sean O'Brien JR 33:46
4 93 Joel Keller SO 33:56
5 109 Brandon Smith FR 34:16
6 (129) Benjamin McMillan SR 34:49
7 (164) Kameron Casey SO 36:34
11. 328 Wayne St. ( 33:18 2:46:28 2:09)
=================================================================
1 22 Irvin Wyche SO 32:15
2 32 Eddie Komph SO 32:32
3 66 Nick Culbertson JR 33:22
4 92 Nick Jackson SR 33:55
5 116 Ruben Cardenas SO 34:24
6 (124) Kory Lohrmann JR 34:37
12. 329 Michigan Tech ( 33:19 2:46:33 1:53)
=================================================================
1 20 Jani Lane SO 32:13
2 46 Kyle Hanson SO 32:49
3 64 Jason Saliga FR 33:20
4 99 Bradon Kampstra JR 34:05
5 100 Sean Pengelly FR 34:06
6 (133) Daniel Kulas FR 34:52
13. 372 St. Joseph's (Ind. ( 33:30 2:47:29 2:19)
=================================================================
1 8 Logan Barrett JR 31:54
2 71 Matt Phillips SR 33:29
3 91 Patrick Massoels JR 33:55
4 95 Justin Hays FR 33:58
5 107 Brian Eurton FR 34:13
6 (120) Jake Carden SR 34:30
7 (127) Aaron Zollman FR 34:44
14. 402 Bellarmine ( 33:42 2:48:29 2:59)
=================================================================
1 18 Robert Sandlin SR 32:10
2 67 Taylor Sanders SO 33:24
3 87 Nick Christensen FR 33:52
4 90 Joshua Rodenberg FR 33:54
5 140 Paul Altoff JR 35:09
6 (166) Michael Momper FR 36:46
15. 408 Walsh ( 33:41 2:48:22 2:31)
=================================================================
1 26 Justin Groubert JR 32:19
2 61 Naimbai Njerakey FR 33:13
3 83 Matt Roshak SR 33:44
4 108 Jackson Zaremba JR 34:16
5 130 Justin Eddy JR 34:50
6 (138) Matt Thiessen SO 35:07
7 (146) Ben Lehotay FR 35:15
16. 409 Drury University ( 33:42 2:48:26 1:15)
=================================================================
1 56 Austin Craven SO 33:04
2 68 Will Shadwick SR 33:26
3 72 Aaron Tucker JR 33:30
4 101 Matt Lytle JR 34:07
5 112 Ben Chapman SR 34:19
6 (125) Kyle Sartain SR 34:37
7 (134) Kevin Abernathy JR 34:54
17. 444 Missouri S&T ( 33:47 2:48:51 2:11)
=================================================================
1 23 Brad Chronister SR 32:15
2 78 Danny Deposki JR 33:34
3 111 Justin Brown SO 34:16
4 114 Jacob Tayloe SR 34:20
5 118 Nathan Boys SO 34:26
6 (142) Garrett Wood FR 35:10
7 (156) Chris Marchman JR 35:40
18. 458 Maryville ( 33:53 2:49:22 1:48)
=================================================================
1 36 Kyle Deeken JR 32:36
2 89 Casey Humphrey SR 33:53
3 103 Joe Zuniga JR 34:10
4 113 Zach Boyle JR 34:19
5 117 Tyler Jones SO 34:24
6 (141) Tyler Uhrich FR 35:10
7 (155) Anthony Allen SO 35:39
19. 461 Saginaw Valley ( 33:57 2:49:41 0:42)
=================================================================
1 70 Gareth Gose SR 33:28
2 88 Tony Peel JR 33:52
3 97 Joey Southgate FR 34:01
4 102 Charlend Howard FR 34:10
5 104 Jalen Payne JR 34:10
6 (106) Nate Cruz FR 34:12
20. 527 Tiffin ( 34:15 2:51:13 1:55)
=================================================================
1 73 Richard Roe SO 33:30
2 74 Kevin McKown JR 33:31
3 110 Michael Grunden SR 34:16
4 121 Joel Edwards SO 34:31
5 149 Seth Vermillion SO 35:25
6 (154) Chris McKown FR 35:36
7 (175) Chris Johnson FR 37:27
21. 553 Northwood (Mich.) ( 34:32 2:52:40 3:27)
=================================================================
1 44 Marcus Rogers SR 32:46
2 59 Silas Dekalita SO 33:10
3 144 Dave Rowley JR 35:14
4 147 Mike Todd JR 35:17
5 159 Joe Jones FR 36:13
6 (162) Will Moench FR 36:25
7 (168) Matt Dippel SO 36:52
22. 568 Lake Erie ( 35:05 2:55:21 5:00)
=================================================================
1 34 Nick Hall SO 32:35
2 48 Dalton Graham FR 32:51
3 135 Vinnie Horning FR 34:57
4 174 Jacob Godec FR 37:23
5 177 Michael Dahmen FR 37:35
23. 589 Truman ( 34:30 2:52:29 1:27)
=================================================================
1 76 Chad Petrofsky SR 33:33
2 119 Andrew Sheets SR 34:28
3 126 Brad Hart JR 34:38
4 132 Alex Volstromer SR 34:50
5 136 Tyler Gardner FR 35:00
6 (145) Micah Palmer FR 35:15
7 (172) Samuel Gallup FR 37:14
24. 630 Lake Superior State ( 35:04 2:55:16 4:11)
=================================================================
1 33 Ben Deuling SO 32:33
2 122 Adam Birkeland SO 34:36
3 153 Ryan Rogers FR 35:36
4 157 Anthony Silva JR 35:47
5 165 Matthew Regal SR 36:44
6 (169) Taylor Heath SR 36:56
7 (186) Dan Bell FR 39:54
25. 732 Davis & Elkins ( 35:40 2:58:17 3:10)
=================================================================
1 115 Tommy Boone SR 34:23
2 131 Wes Anderson FR 34:50
3 152 Matt Zorn FR 35:34
4 158 Paul Louzy FR 35:57
5 176 Zach Hanshaw JR 37:33
6 (181) Churchill Davenport SR 38:56
7 (183) Gerald Furby FR 39:06
26. 757 Ohio Dominican ( 35:44 2:58:37 1:18)
=================================================================
1 137 Mike Barber JR 35:03
2 148 Andrew Beier FR 35:23
3 151 Austin Kilgore SO 35:31
4 160 Patrick Ferguson FR 36:19
5 161 Connor Callahan JR 36:21
27. 800 Findlay ( 36:31 3:02:34 3:04)
=================================================================
1 128 Jacob Hayes JR 34:47
2 150 Reid Wolin FR 35:25
3 171 Seth Pemberton FR 37:08
4 173 Derek Bornorst SO 37:23
5 178 Aaron Cingle FR 37:51
6 (179) Josh Seedorf FR 37:52
28. 876 Alderson Broaddus ( 38:01 3:10:02 3:11)
=================================================================
1 163 James Anderson SR 36:30
2 167 Connor Horvath SO 36:49
3 180 Leonard Roach SR 38:02
4 182 Brandon Rockwell FR 39:00
5 184 Ethan Malcomb FR 39:41
6 (187) Rashawn Moseley FR 41:17
7 (188) Zach Douglas SR 44:28
29. 925 Salem Int'l ( 43:53 3:39:23 11:47)
=================================================================
1 170 Jacob Spurk SO 37:03
2 185 Marcus Chadwick FR 39:46
3 189 Kanneak Rice FR 44:54
4 190 Michael Williams FR 48:50
5 191 Kevin Gilbert JR 48:50
|
http://ncaa-d2-xc-mi...3&event_id=6843