|
Our Media/Results from Missouri Southern Outdoor Last Chance Twilight
Our Results
2015 Results - Missouri Southern Outdoor Last Chance TwilightPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2015 06:01 PM
MSSU Last Chance Meet - 5/8/2015
Entries and Results bv: TRXC Timing
Joplin,MO
Results
Women 200 M. Dash
==============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 23.60
D2 Prov: P 24.53
Stadium: S 23.96 2014 Madison Reynolds, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Akannam, Destiny FR M.S.S.U. 26.00 26.00 1.9
25.994 (25.994)
2 Watson, MaKenna FR S.B.U. 26.41 26.03 1.9
26.024 (26.024)
Women 800 M. Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:08.00
D2 Prov: P 2:13.33
Stadium: S 2:08.79 2004 Melanie Hardy, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Eastin, Dora SR M.S.S.U. 2:12.54 DNF
1:02.668 (1:02.668)
Women 1500 M. Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:26.00
D2 Prov: P 4:34.73
Stadium: S 4:40.18 2009 Vanessa Lee, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kurpjuweit, Sarah FR Cottey 5:22.00 5:23.08
1:04.659 (1:04.659) 2:30.516 (1:25.858) 3:57.280 (1:26.764)
5:23.074 (1:25.794)
2 Hill, Miranda FR M.S.S.U. 5:00.00 6:07.04
1:13.762 (1:13.762) 2:52.829 (1:39.067) 4:30.699 (1:37.870)
6:07.031 (1:36.333)
3 Werner, Shelby FR M.S.S.U. 5:00.00 6:07.11
1:13.790 (1:13.790) 2:52.849 (1:39.059) 4:30.771 (1:37.923)
6:07.104 (1:36.333)
Women 5000 M. Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:25.35
D2 Prov: P 17:21.38
Stadium: S 17:15.08 1998 Sonia Eudy, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burns, Chase FR Cottey 21:27.30 23:18.30
47.113 (47.113) 2:28.007 (1:40.894) 4:09.158 (1:41.152)
5:51.293 (1:42.135) 7:48.167 (1:56.874) 9:36.612 (1:48.445)
11:27.351 (1:50.739) 13:19.936 (1:52.585) 15:10.361 (1:50.425)
17:22.097 (2:11.737) 19:28.147 (2:06.050) 21:22.577 (1:54.430)
23:18.293 (1:55.717)
-- Kurpjuweit, Sarah FR Cottey 20:15.80 DNF
46.773 (46.773) 2:27.691 (1:40.918) 4:08.668 (1:40.978)
5:50.871 (1:42.203) 7:40.133 (1:49.263)
Women 400 M. Hurdles
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 58.95
D2 Prov: P 1:02.40
Stadium: S 59.87 2002 Tawa Babatunde, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hurst, Margaret JR S.B.U. 1:03.42 1:03.99
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Prov: P 1.68m
Stadium: S 1.74m 2009 Jacshelle Sasser, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Iverson, Emilee FR Pittsburg St 1.72m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP PPP O XXX
2 Hardy, Whitney UN Unattached 1.70m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
3 Sutherland, Shelby SR M.S.S.U. 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3.98m
D2 Prov: P 3.61m
Stadium: S 4.37m 2009 Katie Strippling, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kallenberger, Brit SO U.C.M.O. 4.05m 4.00mA 13-01.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
2 Glenn, Heather SO Pittsburg St 3.90m 3.80mP 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.85 3.90
PPP O XO PPP XXX
3 McFarland, Ashleig SR M.S.S.U. 3.50m 3.65mP 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXX
3 Bower, Melanie JR M.S.S.U. 3.76m 3.65mP 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP XO XXX
5 Clement, Molly SR Mo. S.&T. 3.71m J3.65mP 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO XXX
-- VanBlarcum, Kaylee SO U.C.M.O. 3.57m NH
3.50
XXX
-- Wickersham, Megan SO Pittsburg St 3.69m NH
3.50
XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.12m
D2 Prov: P 5.76m
Stadium: S 6.43m 2000 Tongula givens, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Morgan, Kaylee JR M.S.S.U. 5.88m 5.87mP +0.0 19-03.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.85m(+0.0) FOUL 5.87m(+0.0)
2 Brisco, Brittney JR Mo. Valley 5.40m 5.83mP 0.2 19-01.50
5.41m(+0.0) 5.83m(0.2) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 3.97m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0)
3 Martin, Kezia FR Pittsburg St 5.61m 5.49m +0.0 18-00.25
5.40m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 3.76m(0.4) FOUL 5.49m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)
4 Hardy, Whitney UN Unattached 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75
FOUL 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 4.77m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Sutherland, Shelby SR M.S.S.U. 4.74m 0.4 15-06.75
4.42m(0.7) 4.54m(+0.0) FOUL 4.74m(0.4) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.70m
D2 Prov: P 11.77m
Stadium: S 13.17m 2004 Yuliana Perez, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Amira SO Pittsburg St 12.18m 11.97mP +0.0 39-03.25
11.73m(+0.0) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.97m(+0.0) FOUL 11.26m(+0.0) PASS
2 Martin, Kezia FR Pittsburg St 12.00m 11.80mP +0.0 38-08.75
11.46m(+0.0) 11.80m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.82m(+0.0)
3 Schultz, Conner SO Pittsburg St 11.95m 11.61m 0.6 38-01.25
11.05m(+0.0) 11.40m(+0.0) 11.39m(+0.0) 11.55m(0.3) 11.61m(0.6) 11.53m(+0.0)
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.73m
D2 Prov: P 13.53m
Stadium: S 15.76m 2000 Amber Crumbo, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Caswell, Cassie JR Pittsburg St 14.82m 14.29mP 46-10.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.29m FOUL
2 Gilliland, Morgan SO Emporia St. 13.78m 13.95mP 45-09.25
13.68m 13.38m 13.95m FOUL 13.55m 13.95m
3 Smith, Jasmine FR Pittsburg St 14.45m 13.91mP 45-07.75
13.70m FOUL FOUL 13.27m 13.65m 13.91m
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 49.90m
D2 Prov: P 44.01m
Stadium: S 53.75m 2009 Rachel Talbert, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Jasmine FR Pittsburg St 46.73m 45.73mP 150-00
45.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.82m
2 Caswell, Cassie JR Pittsburg St 45.46m 45.60mP 149-07
39.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.15m 45.60m
3 Heuer, Haley JR U.C.M.O. 45.00m 42.73m 140-02
FOUL 39.61m FOUL 41.55m 42.73m FOUL
4 Blow, D'Andria JR Pittsburg St 44.98m 41.87m 137-04
FOUL 40.90m FOUL 41.87m FOUL FOUL
5 Webb, Allie FR M.S.S.U. 45.14m 41.00m 134-06
35.18m 38.17m FOUL FOUL 41.00m 39.50m
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 59.05m
D2 Prov: P 50.67m
Stadium: S 61.85m 2005 Delisa McClain, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Caswell, Cassie JR Pittsburg St 53.76m 50.78mP 166-07
FOUL 47.80m 50.78m 49.67m FOUL 46.17m
2 Stancell, Darien JR Pittsburg St 53.04m 48.84m 160-03
48.43m FOUL 48.84m 46.45m 46.13m 45.19m
3 Foley, Victoria FR M.S.S.U. 51.25m 48.75m 159-11
46.29m 48.75m 48.49m FOUL 48.13m 47.92m
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 48.50m
D2 Prov: P 40.37m
Stadium: S 46.05m 2009 Jill Weeks, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Graham, Kat SR S.B.U. 36.46m 41.36mP 135-08
32.66m 31.81m 34.04m 35.07m 36.17m 41.36m
2 Heckemeyer, Allie FR M.S.S.U. 20.00m 26.26m 86-02
22.46m 24.15m 23.52m 21.53m 26.26m 24.90m
Men 100 M. Dash
==============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10.31
D2 Prov: P 10.61
Stadium: S 10.08 2014 Maurice Mitchell, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Starks, Bryce SO Pittsburg St 10.47 10.35P 1.4
2 Holley, Erron JR M.S.S.U. 10.74 10.71 1.4
3 Carroll, Cameron SO Mo. Valley 11.07 10.93 1.4
4 Price, Anthony SR M.S.S.U. 10.97 1.4
5 Bverkerwa, Zuva SR Mo. Valley 11.06 11.02 1.4
6 Hall, David JR S.B.U. 11.55 11.42 1.4
Men 400 M. Dash
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 46.56
D2 Prov: P 47.94
Stadium: S 47.36 1995 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wallace, Christoph FR Mo. Valley 50.46 51.15
2 Peterson, Jordan SO S.B.U. 52.08 53.43
Men 800 M. Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:49.10
D2 Prov: P 1:52.33
Stadium: S 1:49.13 2000 Jason Pyrah, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kohrs, Sam FR M.S.S.U. 2:00.00 1:57.71
56.343 (56.343) 1:57.701 (1:01.358)
2 Wood, Lee UN Unattached 1:58.74 2:00.90
57.652 (57.652) 2:00.894 (1:03.243)
3 murray, woodrow FR Unattached 1:58.74 2:03.34
1:00.442 (1:00.442) 2:03.339 (1:02.898)
-- Fraley, Jeffrey SR M.S.S.U. 2:00.00 DNF
56.224 (56.224)
Men 110 M. Hurdles
==============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14.03
D2 Prov: P 14.60
Stadium: S 14.22 1992 Mike Godbout, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sanders, Andre JR Pittsburg St 14.31 14.32P 1.9
2 Burks, Justice FR Pittsburg St 14.42 14.45P 1.9
3 Allen, Jazz SR M.S.S.U. 14.52 14.47P 1.9
4 Strickland, Markel SO Mo. Valley 14.95 14.98 1.9
Men 400 M. Hurdles
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 50.24
D2 Prov: P 53.48
Stadium: S 51.65 1995 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, Nathan FR S.B.U. 56.55 57.27
2 Wooldridge, Colton SR M.S.S.U. 1:02.55
3 Henry, Nathan JR M.S.S.U. 1:06.33
Men 4x100 M. Relay
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 40.16
D2 Prov: P 41.07
Stadium: S 40.46 2000 Oral Roberts
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Missouri Valley College 'A' 42.71 DQ Out of Zone 3-4
1) Carroll, Cameron SO 2) Bverkerwa, Zuva SR
3) Shelby, Zhitavion SO 4) Wallace, Christopher FR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.19m
D2 Prov: P 2.04m
Stadium: S 2.16m 1995 Mike Hankins, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Moehlenbrock, Luke FR Mo. S.&T. 2.00m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O PPP XXX
-- Boner, Collin FR Mo. S.&T. 2.01m NH
1.94
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.18m
D2 Prov: P 4.76m
Stadium: S 5.53m 4/29/2011 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hold, Morgan SO M.S.S.U. 5.02m 5.08mP 16-08.00
4.08 4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18
PPP PPP PPP XO O O P O PPP XXX
2 Phillips, Cole SO U.C.M.O. 5.22m 4.98mP 16-04.00
4.08 4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.03 5.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO P XXX
3 Piepenbrink, Jeff SR Pittsburg St 5.17m J4.98mP 16-04.00
4.08 4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.03 5.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO P XXX
4 Melugin, Brady JR M.S.S.U. 5.00m 4.83mP 15-10.00
4.08 4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Rosenbaum, Lucus FR Mo. S.&T. 4.96m J4.83mP 15-10.00
4.08 4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 Jones-Richerson, D FR Mo. S.&T. 4.70m 4.68m 15-04.25
4.08 4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83
PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 King, Trevor FR Mo. S.&T. 4.73m 4.48m 14-08.25
4.08 4.28 4.48 4.68
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Chancellor, Tyler SR U.C.M.O. 4.30m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.08 4.28 4.48
O O XXX
8 Drury, Forrest JR S.B.U. 4.46m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.08 4.28 4.48
PPP O XXX
10 Evans, Corey JR S.B.U. 4.10m 4.08m 13-04.50
4.08 4.28
O XXX
11 Roelfsema, Elias UN U.C.M.O. J4.08m 13-04.50
4.08 4.28
XO XXX
11 Seitz, Blake JR U.C.M.O. 4.20m J4.08m 13-04.50
4.08 4.28
XO XXX
-- Hackett, Alec JR Mo. S.&T. 4.35m NH
4.08 4.28 4.48
PPP XPP XX
-- Masters, Brandon UN Unattached NH
4.08 4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98
PPP PPP PPP XP XP X
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.65m
D2 Prov: P 7.22m
Stadium: S 7.77m 2004 Melvin Lister, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Rowe, Jacob SR M.S.S.U. 7.22m 7.03m 0.5 23-00.75
6.92m(+0.0) 6.92m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 7.03m(0.5) FOUL
2 Soles, Keenan SR Pittsburg St 7.40m 7.02m +0.0 23-00.50
6.96m(+0.0) FOUL 7.02m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 Shelby, Zhitavion SO Mo. Valley 6.94m 6.78m 0.2 22-03.00
6.43m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.55m(0.1) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.78m(0.2)
4 Boure, Darion SR M.S.S.U. 7.07m 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50
6.46m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Hall, David JR S.B.U. 5.78m 6.20m 1.1 20-04.25
5.92m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.20m(1.1) 6.00m(+0.0) 6.07m(1.9)
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.77m
D2 Prov: P 14.56m
Stadium: S 16.46m 2000 Jerome Romaine, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Cushon, Marquise SR Pittsburg St 15.37m 13.78m 1.7 45-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.78m(1.7) FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put 6k
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kempka, Sam FR Unattached A 17.73m 58-02.00
16.10m FOUL 16.13m 17.73m 17.16m FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.39m
D2 Prov: P 15.95m
Stadium: S 18.95m 2005 Clint Prange, Northwest Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Appier, Garrett JR Pittsburg St 17.45m 17.86mP 58-07.25
FOUL 17.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Farrow, Bo SO Pittsburg St 17.30m 17.17mP 56-04.00
16.25m 16.90m 16.63m 16.67m 17.17m 17.05m
3 Mahin, Jacob SO U.C.M.O. 16.44m 16.91mP 55-05.75
FOUL 16.80m 16.91m 16.77m FOUL 16.69m
4 Burns, Bryan SO M.S.S.U. 16.97m 16.64mP 54-07.25
FOUL 16.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hovey, Tyler JR M.S.S.U. 16.24m 15.72m 51-07.00
15.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.72m
6 Amos, Lukas FR S.B.U. 14.52m 15.15m 49-08.50
14.84m 14.85m 14.65m 15.15m 14.97m FOUL
7 Seitz, Blake JR U.C.M.O. 13.91m 13.76m 45-01.75
13.51m 13.03m 13.76m PASS PASS PASS
8 Erhart, Tanner UN M.S.S.U. 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL 12.83m 13.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Chancellor, Tyler SR U.C.M.O. 14.02m 12.95m 42-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.95m
10 Roelfsema, Elias UN U.C.M.O. 11.02m 36-02.00
10.70m 10.98m 11.02m
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.60m
D2 Prov: P 49.35m
Stadium: S 61.16m 2000 Jeff Kramer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Polizzi, Nicklas SR M.S.S.U. 53.41m 53.05mP 174-00
49.05m 51.15m 53.05m 50.59m FOUL FOUL
2 Farrow, Bo SO Pittsburg St 54.50m 50.19mP 164-08
48.17m 50.19m FOUL 47.87m 48.74m 48.26m
3 Burns, Bryan SO M.S.S.U. 51.81m 49.23m 161-06
48.17m 46.75m 48.02m 46.93m 48.16m 49.23m
4 Hovey, Tyler JR M.S.S.U. 49.52m 48.43m 158-11
48.43m FOUL FOUL 47.26m FOUL FOUL
5 Klenda, Nick SR Emporia St. 49.54m 46.10m 151-03
46.10m 44.27m FOUL 45.45m 44.89m 45.06m
Men Discus Throw 1.75
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kempka, Sam FR Unattached A 49.50m 162-05
46.64m 49.50m 46.29m FOUL 45.72m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 64.31m
D2 Prov: P 54.10m
Stadium: S 61.42m 1998 Jeff Kramer, Central Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 raithel, dan UN Unattached 67.48m 64.38mA 211-03
FOUL FOUL 58.17m FOUL 63.16m 64.38m
2 Wilson, Luke SR Unattached 59.00m 54.63mP 179-03
54.21m FOUL 54.63m PASS PASS PASS
3 Kaleikau, Jace SO U.C.M.O. 56.00m 52.86m 173-05
52.86m 50.74m 51.65m FOUL FOUL 52.05m
4 Talbert, Joseph UN Unattached 56.00m 51.62m 169-04
51.62m 51.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.14m
5 Karsten, John FR Mo. S.&T. 53.76m 49.57m 162-07
FOUL 47.97m FOUL 49.57m FOUL FOUL
6 Massey, Ryland SO S.B.U. 40.66m 42.57m 139-08
40.91m 42.57m 37.98m FOUL 39.85m 40.53m
7 Erhart, Tanner UN M.S.S.U. 40.65m 133-04
FOUL 38.52m 40.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 McIntosh, Mike FR S.B.U. 23.79m 37.45m 122-10
37.10m 36.36m 34.30m 33.55m 37.45m 34.36m
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 67.10m
D2 Prov: P 58.34m
Stadium: S 69.52m 1995 John Corwin, Emporia State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Zachary SR Unattached 59.00m 56.89m 186-08
FOUL 55.90m 54.25m 56.63m 56.89m 55.46m
2 Hilger, Mitchell FR M.S.S.U. 57.00m 56.56m 185-07
56.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.88m FOUL
-- Simpson, Peter FR Mo. S.&T. 57.07m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·60775 views
|